Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Contact Your Club

Phone Numbers
Main office reception: 0344 856 1964
Ticket office: 0344 856 1966
Club shop: 0344 856 1965
Commercial department: 0344 856 1960
Preston North End Community And Education Trust: 01772 693309

Address
Preston North End Football Club
Sir Tom Finney Way
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 6RU

Who's Who

The Club
The Board Of Directors: Craig Hemmings (Chairman), Peter Ridsdale, Kevin Abbott (Finance Director), David Robinson, David Taylor, Zoe Hall
Vice President: Bryan Gray

Football
For all football queries, email enquiries@pne.com

First Team Manager: Ryan Lowe
First Team Coach: Mike Marsh
First Team Coach: Paul Gallagher
Goalkeeping Coach: Mike Pollitt
Head of Medicine: Matthew Jackson
Head of Physical Performance: John Lucas
Club Secretary: Ben Rhodes
Club Doctor: Dominic Lakeland
Club Chaplain: Chris Nelson

Academy
For all Academy queries, email youthadmin@pne.com
Academy Manager: Nick Harrison
Lead Professional Phase (U18) Coach: Andy Fensome
Head of Coaching: Michael Stringfellow
Professional Development Phase (U18 and U16) Coach: John Welsh
Lead Academy Goalkeeper Coach: Dave Rodgerson
Lead Youth Development Phase (U12 to U16) Coach: Adam Pinch
Lead Foundation Phase Coach (U7 to U11): Melissa Brown
Head of Academy Education and Designated Safeguarding Officer: Philip Brown
Academy Administrator: Ruth Fensome
Academy Accomodation Manager: Paul May
Academy Performance Analyst & Lead Pre-Academy Coach: James McGown
Head of Academy Recruitment, Loans and Player Pathway: James Beet
Academy Player Care Manager: Charlie Russell

Administration
Club Secretary/Head of Fan Engagement: Ben Rhodes - enquiries@pne.com
Business Operations and HR Manager: Zoe Hall - zoe@pne.com
Head of Media: Hannah Broadley - media@pne.com
Club Journalist: Tom Rawcliffe - media@pne.com
Graphic Designer: Geraldine Traynor - media@pne.com
Receptionist: Beverley Till - reception@pne.com
Accounts: Joanna Haigh, Paul Walker, Gill Jackson - accounts@pne.com
Referee Liaison: Jack Kay

Ground Safety Officer: Mark Farnworth - safety@pne.com
Assistant Ground Safety Officer: Guy Nellany - safety@pne.com

Senior Commercial Manager: Lisa Whittaker - commercial@pne.com
Hospitality Manager: Gwen Green - commercial@pne.com
Commercial Manager: Charlotte Potts - commercial@pne.com
Ticket Office Manager/Supporter and Disabilty Liaison Officer: Hannah Woodburn - slo@pne.com; 0344 856 1966
Ticket Office Administrator: Paula Arpaci - ticketoffice@pne.com; 0344 856 1966
Interim Joint Ticket Office Manager & Disability Liaison Officer: Lucy Stephenson - lucy@pne.com; 0344 856 1966
Interim Joint Ticket Office Manager & Supporter Liaison Officer: Matt Peart - matt@pne.com, slo@pne.com; 0344 856 1966

Head Groundsman: Peter Ashworth - groundsman@pne.com
Groundsmen: Sam Newton, Luke McDonald (Apprentices - John Paul McAvoy and Harry Duckworth) - groundsman@pne.com

Stadium and Facilities Manager: Jonathan Caunce - pnemaintenance@pne.com
Site Supervisor/Joiner: Josh Airey - pnemaintenance@pne.com
Maintenance: Mick Townsend, Nick Sullivan, Tony Gillett, Antony Till - pnemaintenance@pne.com

Honorary Club Historian: Ian Rigby - enquiries@pne.com

Preston North End Community And Education Trust

For all PNECET enquiries, please email community@pne.com

Chair of Trustees: Kevin Abbott
Vice Chair of Trustees: Doreen Hounslea
The Board of Trustees: Sharon Asquith, Bryan Gray CBE, Dr Adrian Ibbetson, Ian Topping, Ben Rhodes, Councillor Zafar Coupland

Chief Executive Officer: Tom Drake
Deputy Chief Executive Officer: Harriet Creighton-Levis

Head of Community Engagement and PNECET Designated Safeguarding Officer: Rebecca Robertson
Head of Education: Liam Sealey
Head of Health and Wellbeing: Jessica Riley

Preston's Centre of Sporting Excellence Curriculum Lead: Jodi Collum
Preston's Centre of Sporting Excellence Education Tutors: Rob Walker
Preston's Centre of Sporting Excellence, Preston College Sport staff: Andy Pilkington, Stewart Clitheroe, Sarah Cooper
Higher Education and Recruitment Lead: Graeme Atkinson

Secondary Education Curriculum Lead: Jake Blackburn
Secondary Education Tutor: Lewis Pickering, Oliver Birkett, Tom Haslam
Secondary Education Youth Mentor: Cameron Molloy

Schools Provision Coordinator: Olivia Parkinson
Schools Provision Officers: Dominic Hart, Michael Sutch, Eilish Pymer, Luke Taylor

Traineeship Coordinator: Jack Mountain

Community Engagement Coordinator: Alistair White
NCS Coordinator: Bradley North
Community Engagement and Schools Provision Officer: Dane Petersen
Community Engagement Officer: Mo Patel
DIVERT Coordinator: Ria Barker
DIVERT Youth Coach: Paul Foley
DIVERT Youth Programme Administrator: Cheryl Creighton

Health and Wellbeing Officers: Hannah White, Grace Birtwell
Mental Health Transformation Officer: Mary Hewitt
Female Football Development Coordinator: Sagwati Malabi
Rugby League Development Officer: Ryan Allen

Business Support Officer: Tracy Atkinson
Graphic Designer: Sue Devaney

Meet the PNECET Team